- Spain
- Castilla - La Mancha
- Yunquera de Henares
- Cottage Rentals
Yunquera de Henares Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Yunquera de Henares - We found 11 exact matches
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Child Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Private Pool
About Yunquera de Henares Cottage Rentals on Cuisine Of Spain
Searching for cottages to rent near Yunquera de Henares? Cuisine Of Spain features more than 11 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Yunquera de Henares have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Cuisine Of Spain’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Yunquera de Henares.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Cuisine Of Spain’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Cuisine Of Spain boasts of 11 holiday cottages and places to stay in Yunquera de Henares. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Cuisine Of Spain-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Yunquera de Henares Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Yunquera de Henares?
There are a lot of options in Yunquera de Henares. If you plan on staying in the Yunquera de Henares area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Yunquera de Henares:
- Casa Rural Piedra Cascabel - Jacuzzi
- La Perla Negra Rural Apartment
- El Encinar de Carol
- Homerez - Luxury Villa in Cerezo de Mohernando with Pool
- Casa rural EL CASTILLO DE CIRUELAS
- The Real Mica of Valdenoches
- Casa Rural Sierra Norte Guadalajara a una Hora de Madrid
- Casa Rural El Balcón del Castillo
- Puerta Laguna - Casa con parcela
- My favorite place
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Yunquera de Henares?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Yunquera de Henares is $235 per night. Cuisineofspain has a wide list of great cottages near Yunquera de Henares that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Yunquera de Henares that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Yunquera de Henares that allow you to bring your pet:
- Eras de Pantrillar Rural House (full rental) for 10 people
- Mute Shelter
- Houses of Valois for 4 people
- Rural house (full rental) Cueva de la Cereria for 6 people + 1 extra
- El Encinar de Carol
- Hotel Guadalajara & Conference Center Affiliated by Meliá
- La Perla Negra Rural Apartment
- Casa rural EL CASTILLO DE CIRUELAS
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Yunquera de Henares on Cuisineofspain
Do you have any rental cottages in Yunquera de Henares that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Yunquera de Henares to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Yunquera de Henares that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Cuisineofspain shows that there are Over 11 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Yunquera de Henares area along with other great amenities.